Odd Fellows and IOOF Lodge - Raton Downtown Historic District - Raton, New Mexico
13S E 549924 N 4084245
This two-story, painted brick and cut stone, Commercial Style building is located at 128-132 North Second Street in Raton, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

This two-story, painted brick and cut stone, Commercial Style building is located at 128-132 North Second Street. The first floor fenestration consists of two separate storefronts. The left has a recessed entry with a wood and glass door with a glass transom above. A glass display case flank either side of the entry, with the left case being smaller than the right case. The right storefront angles from the left to a wood and glass door. Five small, single pane windows are set above a brick wall. To the right of the doorway to the storefront is the doorway to the second story, which holds a school of dance.

Second story fenestration consists of three pairs of double hung windows.ark Avenue side. The cornice is stepped. There is an entablature that reads "I.O.O.F."
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Raton Downtown Historic District

128-132 North Second Street