Glen Haven School - Fair Haven, NY
18T E 396321 N 4735031
Old Scott District 4 school, built in 1901 in the village of Glen Haven. It is now the home of the Glen Haven Historical Society.
Location: New York, United States

The schoolhouse was built in 1901 in what was then called Fair Haven. It was designed by Rossiter & Wright and built by Andrew Lieber.Of an irregular, "shingles" design, it consists of one main classroom area and a large administrative/other activities area. It was variously referred to as Fair Haven School, Glen Haven School, and more officially, Scott District 4 School (still marked as such).

The last student left in 1968. Since then it has been refurbished, and now serves as the home of the Glen Haven Historical Society, and the Glen Haven Public Library branch.

The school was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1997.
7325 Fair Haven Road