Edison and Ford Winter Estates Holiday Nights, Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Annual holiday celebration from the Edison and Ford Winter Estates.

Each year the winter estates of Thomas Edison and Henry Ford host their annual "Holiday Nights" events. This has been a Southwest Florida tradition for over 40 years.

Typically the winter homes of Edison and Ford are decorated in thousands of lights and historic decorations. Live music, food and beverages, Santa & Mrs. Clause visits, crafts, tours of the inside of the historic homes, and special events on select nights are always taking place.

In recent years the "Liquid Fireworks" nightly shows by Waltzing Waters has been a big attraction besides the lit up historic grounds and homes.

Nightly programs typically start at around 5:00-5:30 pm and continue till 9:00 pm. Costs for adults start at $20, Teens $10, Children $2, and members FREE. Special discount nights are available for Lee County residents, see web site schedule. (visit link)
Holiday: Christmas

When is this viewable?: From: 11/23/2018 To: 12/30/2018