Charnier du cimetière Ste-Rose-de-Lima, Laval, Québec
18T E 595035 N 5051595
Le charnier du cimetière Ste-Rose de Lima est situé à Laval, Québec, Canada (1860, rue des Patriotes). This charnel house is located in Ste-Rose-de-Lima cemetary, in Laval, Québec, Canada (1860, rue des Patriotes).
Location: Québec, Canada

Extrait de (visit link) p. 16-17 :
"Au nord-ouest du cimetière se trouve le charnier, qui sert à entreposer les dépouilles durant l'hiver. Il est bâti avec les pierres de l'ancienne cuisine d'été du 1865, rue des Patriotes."

From the web reference (free translation):
"In the North-Western corner of the cemetary is the charnel house, in which the corpses are stored during the winter. It was built from the stones of the old summer kitchen from 1865, Patriotes Street.
Accessible: yes

Admission fee: free