King's Printers Building - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
10U E 472722 N 5362859
A utility box vinyl wrapped with a photograph of the King's Printers building is located at the northeast corner of Government and Superior Streets in Victoria, British Columbia.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The King’s Printer Building is a three story, flat-roofed concrete building constructed between 1927-1928 in the Art Deco style. The building is located at 563 Superior Street and was built to serve as the headquarters for the government printing service. The photograph on this utility box depicts the structure in 1935. One side has an inset photograph showing the interior of the building.
Name of Artist: Photograph by Kenneth McAllister

Title of the Art: King's Printers