Le château d’Hardelot fait son cinéma ! - Condette, France
31U E 401822 N 5611332
[EN] A press article on four outdoor movie nights is scheduled this summer at Hardelot Castle. [FR] Un article de presse sur quatre soirées cinéma en plein air sont programmées cet été au château d’Hardelot.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

< "The castle of Hardelot is a castle located in the town of Condette in the Pas-de-Calais, France.The current castle is a manor completed in the mid-nineteenth century, on foundations dating from 1222. It has the shaped like a polygon with nine towers, surrounded by two large concentric ditches and set on a hill dominating the swamps and lake of mirrors, it is close to the seaside resort of Hardelot-Plage, a resort to which it gave its name.

Today, it houses the Cultural Center Entente Cordiale, dedicated to the relations between the French and the English, and hosts each summer the Midsummer Festival. It is in the center of the regional nature reserve of the marsh of Condette. "