Central Park Bandstand Gazebo - 2008 - Seguin, Texas
14R E 600333 N 3271365
This approximately 22 foot diameter gazebo is located on the northern grounds of Central Park - River, Austin, Donegan, and Nolte Streets in Seguin, Texas.

This approximately 22 foot diameter gazebo is located on the northern grounds of Central Park. The gazebo has both steps and a gentle circular ramp for access. There is no permanent seating in the gazebo, however, the are plenty of lights in the ceiling. The floor is concrete; stone pillars supporting a wood and metal roof. There is a quite nice view over looking this excellent park. The gazebo, per a plaque, was built in 2008. The text of the plaque:

"City of Seguin
Central Park Bandstand