Cy-Fair VFD Monument Pavers - Cypress, TX
15R E 239674 N 3311650
About 200 engraved pavers placed around the perimeter of the Cy-Fair Volunteer Firefighter Department Monument in Cypress, TX.

about 200 engraved pavers are placed as two concentric circles around the perimeter of the Cypress-Fairbanks (often abbreviated to "Cy-Fair") Volunteer Firefighter Department Monument in Cypress, Texas -- not far from its Station #11.

The Cy-Fair Volunteer Fire Department provides fire and emergency medical services to the citizens of northwest Harris County, Texas. It is one of the largest and busiest volunteer fire departments in the US, with over 15,000 emergency responses each year. It covers a 165-square mile area in the unincorporated part of this county, includes 13 stations, and a crew of over 350 personnel.

The pavers were donated by Cy-Fair Volunteer Firefighters, family, and local supporters. The monument was erected in 2003, and new engraved pavers are being constantly added as more donations come in throughout the years.
Setting of your bricks:: Firefighter Memorial

Name of Display: Cy-Fair Volunteer Firefighter Department Monument