Pont en Arche de Lachine - The Lachine Arch Bridge - Montréal, Québec
18T E 605127 N 5032590
Ce pont en arche est situé a proximité du 67 Boulevard Saint-Joseph et de Cascade Récuperation a Lachine. This arch bridge is located in close proximity to 67 Saint-Joseph Boulevard and Cascade Recovery in Lachine.
Location: Québec, Canada

Il s'agit d'une très vieux pont. Il est présentement utilisé par EXO, le Réseau de Transport Métropolitain pour permettre le transport collectif dans la région de Montreal. La Station du Canal est a quelques pas du pont, au 115 Boulevard Saint-Joseph. La ligne Candiac est celle utilisée pour transporter les passagers vers Lachine.

This is a very old bridge, perhaps built in the 1800s. It is currently used by EXO, the Metropolitan Transportation Network to allow public transit in the Montreal area. The Canal Station is a few steps from the bridge at 115 Boulevard Saint-Joseph. The Candiac line is the one used to transport passengers to and from Lachine.
Length of bridge: Approximately 60 feet long

Height of bridge: Approximately 35 feet high

What type of traffic does this bridge support?: Des trains transportant des passagers - Trains carrying passengers

What kind of gap does this bridge cross?:
Boulevard Saint-Joseph - Saint-Joseph Boulevard - Lachine