The Vale Veterinary Centre - Fore Street - Uffculme, Devon
The Vale Veterinary Center, Fore Street, Uffculme.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

"We are an independent company, owned and run by veterinary surgeons, and dedicated to providing the best possible veterinary care. We operate in two main teams, Farm and Companion Animals, each consisting of vets, nurses and support staff, with a particular interest and knowledge in those areas.

We are registered and regulated by the Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons, and are proud to be an accredited member of their Practice Standards Scheme, emphasising our commitment to you and your animals.

The practice has evolved over a period of time but has been providing a high quality veterinary service in the area since the early part of the last century, and we would like to think that the original vets would still recognise the ethos of care for all animals, which underpin our veterinary practice today.

A proud as we are of our beginnings we strive to constantly keep up to date with the amazing advances in care. We invest heavily in training, equipment and buildings to ensure that our high standards are maintained and that you and your animals are looked after as you would wish."

SOURCE - (visit link)

"We are very proud to provide excellent quality care for pets in the Mid-Devon area. We have centres in Cullompton, Tiverton, Honiton and Uffculme. Our large team of experienced and dedicated vets, nurses and support staff are also pet owners themselves. We provide a friendly, personal service to ensure that you receive the right treatment, help or advice, whether you face a crisis, or wish to maintain your pet’s wellbeing with regular preventative healthcare.

We offer a very popular Pet Health Plan to cover all of your pet’s preventative healthcare needs, enabling you to spread the costs over the year and the scheme also provides substantial discounts off certain items such as diets."

The Vale Veterinary Centre
7 Fore Street
Uffculme , Devon England
EX15 3AN

Hours:
An emergency service is available 24-hours a day and 7-days a week. Monday - Friday - 8:45 am - 9:15 am 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm