Pitlochry Baptist Church - Perth & Kinross, Scotland.
The baptist church in the Perthshire holiday resort town of Pitlochry.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The town of Pitlochry lies at the foot of the Scottish Highlands in the north part of Perthshire, and is popular with tourists in summer. The baptist church in the town was formed in 1878 and a building was built six years later.

Funded by the Pitlochry Fellowship, and built to a design by Crombie of Edinburgh, it is a cruciform style with dressed stone walls and a slate roof.

The church is on the main A924 Atholl Road in the town on the north of the road just east of the town centre and adjacent to the town's main car park. The building is set far enough back from the street to give a full view of the front elevation. A residential centre, called The Atholl Centre, is attached to the rear of the church.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: