Bozi muka - Libesice, Czech Republic
CS: bozi muka // EN: wayside shrine
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CS:
Boží muka
Zdená boží muka s hranolovým podstavcem s volskými oky v ploše a ctvercovým nástavcem s okosenými rohy s volutami a rostlinným reliéfem, v ploše segmentové niky. Objekt z 1. pol. 18. stol. s vazbou na sochy v obci, doklad sakralizace extravilánu obce.

Poznámka: Jedná se o drobnou památku jižne od obce pri silnici na Chotineves/Brehoryje u odbocky k Libešickému rybníku. Parcelní císlo odpovídá místu na jižní strane cesty k Libešického rybníku, asi 160 metru západne od silnice.
Zapsáno do státního seznamu pred rokem 1988. U památek zapsaných do Rejstríku státního seznamu pred 1. 1. 1988 je v kolonce MonumNetu „Památkou od“ uvedeno místo data zápisu do RSS datum pocátku úcinnosti zákona c. 22/1958 Sb., tj. 3. 5. 1958. Datum zápisu do rejstríku je dostupné v Památkovém katalogu.

EN:
wayside shrine
A brick armored brick with a prismatic base with volcanic mesh in the area and a square extension with fringed corners with volutes and a plant relief in the segment niche area. Object from the 1st half of the 18th century. with a link to the sculptures in the village, a document certifying the extravilance of the village.

Note: This is a small monument south of the village along the road to Chotineves / Brehoryje at the branch to Libešický rybník. The parcel number corresponds to the place on the southern side of the road to Libešický pond, about 160 meters west of the road.
Registered in the state list prior to 1988. For monuments registered in the State List Register before January 1, 1988, the MonumNet column "Monument from" indicates the date of entry into the RSS date of Act No. 22/1958 Coll., Ie 3 5. 1958. The date of entry in the register is available in the Monument Catalog.

Source/Zdroj:
Material: bricks