1845, 1911 - Odd Fellows Lodge Building - Baldwinsville, NY
The IOOF was chartered in 1845. Work started in 1911 on the Odd Fellows Lodge structure.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The four-story structure was designed and built in 1910 by renowned architect Ward Wellington Ward for the IOOF (Oddfellows). Now restored to its original condition, Mohegan Manor serves as Central New York’s most upscale Restaurant, Banquet, Reception, Wedding and Meeting facility."

(visit link)
"Ward Wellington Ward (1875–1932) was an American architect who worked mostly in Syracuse, New York. He designed more than 250 buildings, of which more than 120 were built and survive.He was influenced by, and contributed to, the Arts and Crafts movement in architecture. Ward's work is in varying styles, but the houses most typically include crafts-like details such as decorative cutouts in shutters."
Year of construction: 1911