Superior Court of California County of Madera - Madera, CA
The Madera Courthouse in Madera, CA.

"The Superior Court of California, Madera County is a unified superior court, served by nine judges and one family support commissioner. The court employs 100 court staff.

The Honorable Joseph A. Soldani is the court's Presiding Judge. The Honorable Dale J. Blea is the court's Assistant Presiding Judge. The Court Executive Officer is Ms. Bonnie L. Thomas. The Assistant Court Executive Officer is Ms. Amy Downey. Each judge is assigned a particular type of legal proceeding for each year on a rotating basis as determined by the presiding judge.

The original Madera County Courthouse was built of granite in the year 1900. The building has been preserved and is now the home of the Madera County Museum.

The mission of the Madera Superior Court is to ensure equal and fair access for all in the judicial system, and provide public service in an efficient and impartial manner." (visit link)
Current Use of Building: Courthouse

Level of Courts: County