Burnside Pharmacy/Buck and Hunter Furniture - Oswego, N.Y.
These ghost signs are located in downtown Oswego, New York.
Location: New York, United States

This ghost sign is located on an old block of buildings located on West 1st. Street in downtown Oswego. This block of buildings is visible while traveling on Main Street and the ghost sign is painted on the backside and can be viewed while heading West on Main Street.

On the front side of this building can be found another ghost sign, dating back to the days when the this was the original location of Buck & Hunter Furniture and Upholstery. Buck & Hunter has been out of business for many, many years, however the sign is still faintly visible, if you know where to look. This building has been placed on the National Register of Historic Places and is still referred to as the "Buck & Hunter Building".
Nearest Ghost Signs