Notre-Dame de Lourdes - Montréal, Québec
18T E 606689 N 5049790
statue de la Vierge Marie située devant l'Église Saint-Vincent Marie Strambi à Montréal, Québec - statue of Virgin Mary located in front of St.Vincent Marie Strambi in Montréal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Cette statue de la Vierge Marie se trouve devant l'Église romaine catholique Saint-Vincent Marie Strambi à Montréal Nord, Québec.

L'église a été bâti entre 1957 et 1958 par la firme d'architectes Robillard Jetté et Beaudoin.

Montréal-Nord est un arrondissement de la ville de Montréal. Il est d'une superficie de 11,07 km² et a une population de 83 868 habitants (en 2011).

Montréal-Nord a été fondé en 1915, par le détachement de la partie est de la paroisse de Sault-aux-Récollets. L'ancienne ville de Montréal-Nord fut fusionnée à la ville de Montréal le 1er janvier 2002.

******************************************************************

This statue of Virgin Mary is located in front of St.Vincent Marie Strambi Roman Catholic Church in Montreal North, Quebec.

The church was built between 1957 and 1958 by the firm of architects Robillard Jetté and Beaudoin.

Montreal North (French: Montréal-Nord) is a borough (arrondissement) of the city of Montreal, Quebec, Canada. It consists entirely of the former city of Montréal-Nord on Island of Montreal in southwestern Quebec. It was amalgamated into the City of Montreal on January 1, 2002.

Source: Wikipedia
Associated Religion(s): Christianity (Roman Catholic)