Mariner's Cove Park - Enterprise, FL
Mariner's Cove Park is located on the Osteen-Enterprise Road in Enterprise, FL.

From the park's website at (visit link) :
Mariner's Cove Park combines and active and passive recreational activities in a natural and pristine environment.

The park includes a multipurpose play area with backstops and soccer goal, a basketball court, tennis/pickleball court, picnic pavilions, grills, restrooms, children's playground, wildlife viewing area, small fishing dock, and a free small boat ramp. The boat ramp,which provides access to Lake Monroe through Bethel Creek, is ideal for small Jon boats and canoes.

Mariner's Cove Park is in historic Enterprise and is an ideal location for small group picnics, birthday parties and much more. There is room for all types of open play activities and plenty of shade under the oak trees.

The park is open from sunrise to sunset.
Hours of Operation: From: 12:00 AM To: 12:00 AM