Woodside B&B - Ramsey, Isle of Man
Woodside is a bed and breakfast property which can be found on The Crescent in Ramsey.
Location: Isle of Man

Woodside is rated as a 4-star Bed and Breakfast by visitisleofman.com
and 5-stars on trip adviser.
(visit link)

"Nestled in the hillside below the Albert Tower of Ramsey, its backdrop being the famous TT Mountain Road you will find Woodside Bed & Breakfast.

Recently refurbished it maintains the original Victorian charm but with 21st century mod cons. The stunning views over Ramsey Bay make it a wonderful place to chill down and experience the truly beautiful Isle of Man.

Orry and Alison extend a warm Manx welcome to their beautiful Victorian Home. Depending on the time of your arrival you can expect a nice cup of tea or coffee and homemade cake or biscuits. Within walking distance of Ramsey and all its amenities, a five minute walk to the bus and tram stops and literally one step outside the back door and you are in a walkers paradise with beautiful walks on either side of you, the choice is yours.

Woodside is set in a very quiet residential area and when weather permits guests can sit in the patio gardens and enjoy the peace and quiet and stunning views.

The property has three guest bedrooms and a guest lounge for sole use during your stay ............truly a home from home. The rooms are separate from the owners quarters although breakfast is served in the family room. Sharing the home is Buster the Black Labrador so any allergies need to be taken into account as they are not liable for any health issues. He loves to greet people but if you really don't like dogs he has his own space so won't be in your way.

Previous restaurant owners Manx born Orry and his wife Alison originally from Rochdale have the experience to cater for your every need, and at time of booking can discuss any special requirements. A full English breakfast is included in the price but packed lunch and evening meals can be arranged for an extra cost."
Name: Woodside B&B

Woodside B&B