1906 - Schottenfeldgasse 2-4 - Wien, Austria
Schön renoviertes Haus im 7. Bezirk / Beautifully renovated house in the 7th district
Location: Wien, Austria

< DE >

Das Haus Schottenfeldgasse 2-4 ist ein sehr schönes mehrgeschoßiges Büro- und Wohnhaus mit einigen Geschäften und einem Cafe im Erdgeschoß. Über dem Eingang ist die Inschrift "Erbaut 1906" in eine rote Steinplatte eingraviert. Leider findet man online keinerlei Informationen zu diesem Haus.

< EN >

The house Schottenfeldgasse 2-4 is a very nice multi-storey office and residential building with some shops and a cafe on the ground floor. Above the entrance the inscription "Erbaut 1906" (Built 1906) is engraved in a red stone tablet. Unfortunately one can't find any information about this house online.

Year of construction: 1906

Full inscription: