DeBary Hall Guest Book - DeBary, FL
17R E 470954 N 3194153
The DeBary Hall guest book resides in the gift shop. Tickets to tour the mansion which is on the National Register of Historic Places can also be purchased here.

In 1871, Baron Frederick DeBary, a well known wine importer, built his winter home in what is now known as DeBary, Florida. The Baron enjoyed entertaining and many parties were held in the mansion and DeBary reportedly entertained Presidents Ulysses S. Grant and Grover Cleveland; the Astors, Goulds and Vanderbilts; and the Prince of Wales, who went on to become King Edward VII.

And now, you can join all of the party attendees of the past, visit the mansion and sign the guest book!
Owners Name: Gift shop workers

Location Type: Government/Eduction