Kaple sv. Gottharda, Velke Prilepy, Czechia
33U E 450340 N 5556568
[CZ] Poutní kaple se zvonickou z roku 1880 v obci Velké Prílepy, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Pilgrimage chapel with bell tower from 1880 in Velké Prílepy village, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kaple sv. Gottharda se nachází v historické cásti Kamýku (místní cást obce Velké Prílepy), blízko križovatky ulic Kladenská a Ke Krížku. Pochází z roku 1880. Novorománská stavba obdélného pudorysu s pulkruhovou, mírne odsazenou apsidou. Ze sedlové strechy vyrustá hranolová zvonicka. Poslední rekonstrukce kaple probehla v roce 2008.

[ENG]
St. Gotthard Chapel is located in the historical part of Kamýk (local part of the Velké Prílepy village), near the intersection of Kladenská and Ke Krížku streets. It dates back to 1880. The neo-romanesque structure of a rectangular ground plan with a semi-circular, slightly offset apse. A prismatic bell tower emerges from the saddle roof. The last reconstruction of the chapel took place in 2008.