1857 - Bývalá farní skola, Lichoceves-Noutonice, Czechia
33U E 448738 N 5557234
[CZ] Bývalá farní skola, Noutonice c.p. 23, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Former parish school, Noutonice No. 23, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Historie školy v Noutonicích:

Puvodní škola mela jen jednu trídu a byla umístena v domku c.p. 4 až do roku 1857. V tomto roce byla postavena škola nová (budova c.p.23) za cenu 5821 zlatých. Nová škola byla dvoutrídní a navštevovalo ji 100 chlapcu a 103 dívky. V roce 1878 stoupl pocet detí na 240 a bylo nutné školu rozšírit o další trídu. Prístavek školy byl slavnostne vysvecen 4. prosince 1881 a škola mela k dispozici tri trídy. Jakmile pocet žáku vzrost na 300 detí, roku 1887 byla otevrena další, již ctvrtá trída.
Po uzavrení školy byla budova v 70. letech minulého století prebudována na nocležnu ridicu autobusu prímestské pražské dopravy. Po roce 1990 zchátralá budova byla odkoupena a stala se soukromým majetkem. Bývalá škola od roku 2010 prochází revitalizacní opravou a to jak vnitrního stavebního usporádání tak vybavení. Oprava budovy a okolí je provádena postupne z velké cásti svépomoci vlastníku a zednického mistra pana Šobra. Zámerem majitelu je vrátit budove i puvodní vzhled fasády. V soucasné dobe je zde provozován rodinný penzion.

[ENG]
School history in the village of Noutonice:

The original school had only one class and was located in the house no. 4 until 1857. This year a new school (building No. 23) was built at the price of 5821 guldens. The new school was two-class and attended by 100 boys and 103 girls. In 1878 the number of children grew to 240 and it was necessary to expand the school by another class. The annex of the school was consecrated on December 4, 1881, and the school had three classes. As the number of pupils increased to 300 children, in 1887 another, fourth class was opened.
After the closure of the school, the building was rebuilt in the 1970s into a overnight hostel for drivers of suburban Prague transport buses. After 1990, the dilapidated building was redeemed and became a private property. Since 2010, the former school has undergone a revitalizing repairs, both in the interior construction and equipment. The repair of the building and its surroundings is carried out gradually by a large part of the self-help of the owners and mason master Mr. Šobr. The intention of the owners is to return the building to its original appearance. Currently a family guesthouse is in operation in this historic building.
Year of construction: 1857

Full inscription:
[CZ] text nápisu: " Nechtež dítek přijíti ke mně a nebraňte jim, nebo takových jest království boží." Ev. sv.Marka 10,14. Léta Páně 1857 [ENG] text of the inscription: "Let the little children come to me, and do not hinder them, for the kingdom of God belongs to such as these." Mark 10:14. AD 1857