Billy G's - Kirkwood, MO

County of building: St. Louis County
Location of building: W. Argonne Dr., middle of block, north side, Kirkwood
Style: Commercial
Original Occupant: Bopp Funeral Home
Current Occupant: Billy G's

"Billy G’s Kirkwood is a member of The Gianino Family of Restaurants, which have been proudly serving St. Louis for almost forty years.Billy G’s is located at 131 W. Argonne Dr. in historic downtown Kirkwood. After an extensive renovation to both the interior and exterior of the building, Billy G’s opened in August of 2013. The interior of the restaurant features exposed brick and ductwork, Edison bulb light fixtures, a reclaimed wood bar top, our storied Chef’s Table, and an open kitchen with a red brick pizza oven, as well as TVs throughout so you never have to miss the game. What may be most impressive, though, is the seasonal lush outdoor patio at Billy G’s. We suggest starting with an appetizer and a local craft beer in the cocktail lounge while enjoying the inviting atmosphere of the Fire Table. Then move on to your main course at a table or cabana under the twinkle lights of our open-air patio. Finally, grab an after-dinner cordial or signature drink at our outdoor bar, complete with three TVs.

"Our menu was planned to please everyone. We, of course, feature Gianino’s Famous Salad which is tossed in our house-made creamy Italian dressing. Our savory soups are made fresh by our chefs, and our salads and burgers are created to impress and satisfy anyone. Our thin crust St. Louis-style square pizzas are made with fresh dough and ingredients and your choice of mozzarella or provel cheese. Billy G’s continues the family tradition by offering exceptional Italian pastas and entrees, but we’ve also added a few chef-inspired dishes that have quickly become house favorites. We also feature and extensive beer, wine, and cocktail menu.

"We invite you to visit Billy G’s Kirkwood… Let’s Eat!" ~ Billy G's - about

Name of business: Billy G's