Matthew 27:45 - Fairview Cemetery - Lacombe, Alberta Canada
Fairview Cemetery is north of Hwy. 12. and west of Hwy. 2B.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Fairview Cemetery is also known as Lacombe Cemetery. It is a large cemetery maintained by the town of Lacombe. There are approximately 5,554 known interments. Fairview cemetery was established in the early 1900s.

About in the center of the cemetery are these two quotes from the Bible: Book of Matthew.

They are attached to a large vertical concrete wall set on a wide horizontal foundation that supports the wall and on top are three very large boulders. There are two reliefs of warriors one on each side of the quote.

The cemetery is very well maintain and there are two main entrances. Within the cemetery is a Veteran's section and two memorials. There is a tank with a memorial to those who served in the Canadian Armed Forces and the 162 that died in Afghanistan. The second is a cairn dedicated to those who served during WWI, WWII and Korea.

Matthew 27

NOW FROM THE SIXTH HOUR THERE WAS