Hoeve Kuesses, Herderen, Riemst, Limburg, Belgium
31U E 681075 N 5631430
Impressive closed farmstead, of which house and stables date from 1724, probably the cross-barn from the 18th century.
Location: Limburg, Belgium

NL

Imposante gesloten hoeve, waarvan woonhuis en stallen dateren van 1724, de dwarsschuur waarschijnlijk uit de 18de eeuw. Mergelstenen gebouwen, de schuur van bak- en mergelsteen, onder zadeldak, gegroepeerd rondom een niet toegankelijk erf.

Inrijpoort in de noordvleugel aan straatzijde; kalkstenen rondboogpoort met negblokken, het oorspronkelijke houtwerk gedateerd 1724.

Ruime dwarsschuur aan de zuidzijde; baksteenbouw met mergelstenen speklagen

FR

Impressionnante ferme fermée, dont les maisons et les écuries datent de 1724, probablement la barre transversale du 18ème siècle. Les bâtiments Mergelstenen, la grange de briques et de marnes, sous un toit à pignon, regroupés autour d'une cour inaccessible.

Porte d'entrée dans l'aile nord du côté de la rue; portail en pierre calcaire avec des blocs de négation, les boiseries originales datant de 1724.

Grange transversale spacieuse du côté sud; bâtiment en briques avec des couches de bacon de marne

EN

Impressive closed farmstead, of which house and stables date from 1724, probably the crossbar from the 18th century. Mergelstenen buildings, the barn of brick and marlstone, under gable roof, grouped around an inaccessible yard.

Entry gate in the north wing on the street side; limestone round arch gate with neg blocks, the original woodwork dated 1724.

Spacious transverse barn on the south side; brick building with marl stone bacon layers
Adresse/Adres/Adresses/Address: