All Saints Episcopal Church Bell - Enterprise, FL
17R E 473902 N 3193565
Historic All Saints Episcopal Church is one of 44 remaining Carpenter Gothic style churches unique to Florida and is located in Enterprise, FL.

All Saints Episcopal Church has a long history in Enterprise. This little town was actually a hub of activity in the 1800s as it became an early snowbird resort for the wealthy to visit during the winter months. Birding, hunting and fishing were popular activities and the Brock Hotel quickly became the place to stay when in Enterprise. Church services were held in the lobby of the Brock Hotel and soon, a real church was added thanks to the donations of Jacob Brock, Frederick DeBary and Lester Clark - all names that are familiar to residents of this area even today. Each has a street named after them!

The church was built in the Carpenter Florida Gothic style and for the most part remains original today except for the front porch and the extension on the back of the church.