All Saints Episcopal Church Labyrinth - Enterprise, FL
17R E 473904 N 3193565
The historic All Saints Episcopal Church in Enterprise FL has included a labyrinth on their grounds.

Found on another church's website (https://www.allsaintsallwelcome.org/the-labyrinth/) but appropriate for this labyrinth also.

In Christian usage, the purpose of the labyrinth is personal and spiritual transformation. One way to pray a labyrinth is to worship and praise God as you walk to the center, then intercede for people and concerns as you walk back to the outside. Another is to walk to the center with a focus on letting go of stress, and then to walk back with a focus on taking on what God intends for us.

Availability: Public

Status: Permanent