All Saints' Church - Murston, Sittingbourne, Kent
Anglican church of All Saints on Church Road, Murston, Sittinhgbourne.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

"The church is open Monday to Friday (10am to 12noon) and offers a Community Hub for local residents including free tea/coffee, a wide range of second hand books, access to help and advice with the Citizens Advice Bureau, opportunities to save with Kent Savers Credit Union through our local branch - Murston Community Bank."

SOURCE - (visit link)

"The Church of All Saints, Murston, Sittingbourne, is an Anglican parish church in the county of Kent, England. It is notable due to its architect, William Burges (visit link) , and was constructed in 1873–4. The church was built in "an early Gothic Style" and incorporates fragments of the original 12th-century church. The estimate was £3,000 but the public subscription raised only £2,000. As a consequence, the intended tower was truncated. It is a Grade II listed building as of 13 December 1974."

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No