Centennial Park Silhouettes - Cushing, OK
There are several silhouette scenes on both the east and west walls of this downtown park.

Downtown Cushing Centennial Park is located at 108 E. Broadway. The park has numerous items of historical significance on display depicting Cushing's history - an oilfield pumping unit, a drover's coach railroad car, and historical signs.

The silhouettes shown here are on the west wall of the park. They include a scene of three Indians chasing a herd of bison; two cowboys on horseback herding six head of cattle; a barn and windmill; and a circle showing "Oklahoma" and two of the State's signature birds - the Scissortail. Each of these silhouettes are about three feet high.

Title of Piece: Unknown

Artist: Unknown