Trinity Church - Quanah, TX
Trinity Church is at 501 Dubose St, Quanah, TX.

Besides web-spidered directory listings, this church lacks any kind of Internet presence. While the sanctuary looks like it could use some TLC, it is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a 1976 Texas Historical Marker up front provides some background:

The Rt. Rev. Alexander C. Garrett (1832-1924), first missionary bishop of northern Texas, preached to local Episcopalians in a schoolroom when he first visited Quanah in 1887. The property for this church building was donated in 1890 by G.M. Dodge, developer of the Fort Worth & Denver City Railroad. The frame Victorian Gothic structure was consecrated on December 21, 1913, during the episcopacy of the Rt. Rev. Edward Arthur Temple (1867-1924), Bishop of North Texas.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No