Book of John (John 8:12) - Goodlett Reformed Baptist Church - Goodlett, TX
14S E 418480 N 3799501
The cornerstone of the First Baptist Church -- now the Goodlett Reformed Baptist Church -- quotes the Book of John. The church is at the corner of US 287 and Ward St in Goodlett, TX, a town just over a hundred people.

The red granite cornerstone reads:

First Baptist
* Church *
1948 -- 1950

"I am the light of the world;
He that followeth me
shall have the light of life."

Oddly, the church's own Facebook page lists them as being at 116 Roberts Rd, but Roberts is just a bit south of here. They don't provide much in the way of history, but they are still very active. There is no indication as to whether this congregation is descended from the First Baptist Church referenced on the cornerstone, or whether they are a newer congregation that has taken over an older building.
US 287 and Ward St, Goodlett, TX