Living Fountain Christian Center - London, Ontario
A Christian church on Wellington Street in London.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This church is on a very busy street near downtown London. I haven't been inside the building to describe the interior. However, the outside appears to be in need of lawn maintenance.

From the website:
Our History

Living Fountain was established in late 1997 with the goal to spread the apostolic message across the city of London. Since then we've experienced tremendous success as well as learned valuable and insightful lessons - both uplifting and equally challenging - in the pursuit of our scriptural mandate. We have seen steady addition to the church but have also experienced seasons of stillness, which allowed us to sprout roots and dig deeper into our faith, all the while developing the maturity needed for the seasons ahead. Through the years, God has remained faithful to his word and so we are renewed day by day.

Where Living Fountain started primarily as a preaching ministry with weekly dynamic exposition of the word from our young energetic Pastor, it has gradually through spiritual maturity and ecclesiastical insight grown into a worship centre. Out of worship has borne the fruits of an awesome and liberating ministry, which has caused many to be healed, delivered and redirected. Sincere worship, combined with profound word is the mainstay of our congregation.

The present days are laden with the seeds of promise which, with the rich anticipated groundswell that is about to burst onto the church collective, we are now beginning to harvest the fruits of our arduous labor; and in the days, months and years ahead, this ministry will stand as one of London's premiere places of worship. We believe nothing is impossible with God; for his promises are yes and amen; and not only that, but He is able to do exceeding and abundantly above all that we ask or think according to His power that works within us.

Living Fountain is poised for a dynamic move of God in this 21st century, which will unequivocally result in a spiritual outpouring bringing with it significant growth and personal restoration.

Time of Service: Sunday 11:00 am

Living Fountain Christian Centre 138 Wellington Street London, ON Canada N6B 2K8