Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church - Cushing, OK
The sanctuary for this church is located at the southwest corner of N. Little and E. Oak.

The church grounds cover the north half of a city block. The sanctuary is located on the east side, with a large parking lot at the center. The parish hall and offices are located on the west, and are addressed 214 N. Steele Avenue. The coordinates were taken in front of the sanctuary.

Built in 1950, the sanctuary building is shaped like a cross with cross gables extending east-west-south. Above the entrance is a beautiful relief sculpture of Peter and Paul, and a stained glass clerestory depicting the sacrament of the Lord's Supper.

Sunday worship service is at 10:00AM, with a Mass on Thursday at 7:30AM. Confession is on Tuesday at 7:30AM. The church has a food pantry Monday to Friday from 10:00-4:00. The church does not have a website, but has a Facebook page shown below.

Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship