St James, Oddingley, Worcestershire, England
St James, Church Lane, Oddingley
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

St James is a Grade II* listed building.
From the church website:-
Part of the Bowbrook Group of parishes, St James is a small, tranquil church on the outskirts of Oddingley village, surrounded by beautiful Worcestershire countryside. The church is highly valued as a particularly homely place of worship, and within its ancient stone walls many people feel especially close to God and to the many generations of people who have worshiped here before.
The church is the final resting place of many souls, most famously the Reverend Parker, the village parson who was gruesomely murdered nearby in 1806. The hunt for his killer gripped the attention of the nation for a time, but the case remained unsolved for nearly three decades before the truth was, at last, revealed.
Church Name: St James

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes