Windows, St. Mary's, Harvington, Worcestershire, England
Windows, St. Mary's, Harvington Hall Lane, Harvington
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the church website, describing the East window :-
The magnificent stained-glass of the window above the altar was erected in 1893 in memory of Charles Austin Spink by his widow. The window represents the patron saints of the Spink family. They are St. Charles Borromeo, St. Augustine, St. Joseph, St. Anne, the mother of Our Lady, St. Edward and St. Elizabeth of Hungary. These saints surround St. Mary, patroness of the church, who presents the infant Christ to the world. Sixty years later, the three lower panels of the window were altered in memory of Humphrey Watts. The saints added are St. Thomas More in the centre, St. John Wall on the left and St Humphrey Middlemore on the right. St Humphrey Middlemore came from Edgbaston, and his mother was Margery Throckmorton. Finally, in the 1970s the lowest three panels of the window (a rose and a fleur-de- lys) were added by Fr. Joseph Lacy and Mrs Janet Arbuthnot.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Harvington Hall Lane