Municipal Flag - Praha-Prední Kopanina, Czechia
33U E 449801 N 5551889
[CZ] Vlajka Mestského úradu Praha-Prední Kopanina, Hlavní mesto Praha [ENG] Municipal flag of the Prague-Prední Kopanina, Capital City of Prague
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

[CZ] Vlajku Mestského úradu Praha-Prední Kopanina, spolu se státní vlajkou CR, lze videt na jižní cásti novostavby radnice. Barevné provedení vlajky vychází ze ctyr základních barev mestského znaku. Bohužel diagonální cernobílý pruh nemá žádnou historickou souvislost a jedná se pouze o fantazii autora.

[ENG]
The flag of the Municipal Authority of Prague-Prední Kopanina, together with the national flag of the Czech Republic, can be seen on the southern part of the new town hall. Flag colors come from four basic colors of the municipal emblem. Unfortunately, the diagonal black-and-white strip has no historical connection, and it is only a fantasy of the flag designer.