Uniting Church - 1855 - Old Noarlunga, SA, Australia
The Old Church has changed a little since it Opened in 1855, as there was an extension in 1902, that almost doubled the size.
Location: South Australia, Australia

As I was walking early in the morning, I came back to an article I had seen taped to a window near the Old Noarlunga Post Office, that had some historic photos of the areas, and mentioned the opening of the Wesleyan Methodist Chapel in January 1855.

"The Chapel at [old] Noarlunga was opened for worship by Reverend J. Harcourt in January 1855 and was a chapel of the Willunga Wesleyan Methodist Circuit. Today it is still used as a place of worship by the Uniting Church congregation." [From the article]

As mentioned, there was an extension to the Chapel in 1902, that almost doubled the size.

Address: 50 Malpas Street, Old Noarlunga, SA, 5168, Australia