Dingle Distillery, Dingle - Ireland
The Dingle Distillery is a new Distillery in the town of Dingle
Location: Munster, Ireland

The Dingle Whiskey Distillery is not in the business of creating megabrands, nor do we distil for anyone else. Our scale is modest, our approach to what we make is essentially artisan and we have rekindled the tradition of independent distilling in Ireland. Two hundred years ago, this small island had over a hundred officially recognised distilleries; by the turn of this century there were two.
When the first spirit trickled from the stills here in November 2012 it represented a milestone in the history of distilling in Ireland, and now our unique Dingle Whiskey continually matures in the mild, moist climate of Ireland’s south-west coast while those first spirits are bottled into a magnificent single malt whiskey.
You can also enjoy the fruits of our labours in th
e form of Dingle Original Gin and Dingle Distillery Vodka

Dingle Distillery Tours

The Dingle Distillery welcomes visitors to enjoy a tour of our facility where the entire production process, for all our products, are explained and a gin/vodka sample is provided. Our distillery tour will give you an introduction into Irish whiskey and into the Dingle Distillery.

Dingle is famed for its hospitality and this is seen no better than in the Dingle Distillery. We pride ourselves on an excellent tour that brings you into the heart of the distillery.

1 June – 31 August: 12pm, 1pm, 2pm, 3pm & 4pm
1 September – 30 September: 12pm, 2pm & 4pm