I-83 N PA Welcome Center - Shrewsbury, PA
Rest stop and Welcome Center about 2.5 miles north of the Mason Dixon line in Shrewsbury, PA.

Just a quick drive north on Interstate 83 after you cross the Mason Dixon line (Maryland - Pennsylvania border) take a break at the super clean I-83 PA Welcome Center. Take a stroll, use the rest rooms, park your pet, grab some brochures or just look at the cute little gnome garden in the front of the rest room building.

Warning to tractor trailer drivers, this is a very small rest area and parking lot. I have heard many complaints about the tight parking for big rigs.
Highway Number: I83N

Common Name for the Highway: Veterans of Foreign War Highway

Highway Access Direction: North

Rest Area Name: PA Welcome Center I-83 North

Facilities:
picnic tables rest rooms travel center pet rest area gnome garden snack vending machines gift shop payphone

Services:
vending machines