Pfarrkirche zum heiligen Erzengel Michael - Brixen, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
Historisches Schild an der Pfarrkirche St. Michael in Brixen.
Location: Trentino–Alto Adige, Italy

[DE] "Pfarrkirche zum Hl. Erzengel Michael

Von Bischof Hartwig erbaut und 1038 geweiht. Gotische Chor Mitte 15. Jh., Kirchenschiff um 1500. Innenausstattung um 1758, Deckenfresken des Joseph Hautzinger. Kruzifix aus dem 16. Jh., Orgel aus dem Jahre 1740."

Historisches Schild

[IT] "Parrocchiale di S. Michele Arcangelo

Edificata dal vescovo Hartwig e consacrata nel 1038. Abside gotica della metà sec. XV, navata degli inizi sec. XVI. Interno rinnovato nel 1758. Sulla volta affreschi di Joseph Hautzinger. Crocefisso del XVI secolo. Organodel 1740."

Segno storico

[EN] "Parish Church of St. Michael the Archangel

Built by Bishop Hartwig and consecrated in 1038. Gothic choir in the middle of the 15th century, nave around 1500, interior around 1758, ceiling frescoes by Joseph Hautzinger. Crucifix from the 16th century, organ from 1740."

Historical sign
Group that erected the marker: Town Brixen