Glenburn Community Church - Fall River Mills, CA
A small church in Fall River Mills, CA.

This is a small church is Siskyou county. The church is in the middle of farm land, between Fall River Mills and MacArthur. The church is non-denominational. Next to the church is a small green area with a gazebo. There's plaque on the building. From the plaque: "Erected in 1885 on farmland donated by George M Rock, the Burgettville Christian Church served both the towns of Burgettville, which extended two miles to the east, and Swazy, later called Glenburn, which was west of the church. As the towns were abandoned, the church fell into disuse. William Hollenbeak purchased the building in 1912, repaired it and renamed it Glenburn Community Church. It was strengthened and restored by parishioners in 1985."
Time of Service: 11am Sundays

McArthur Rd & Glenburn Rd Fall River Mills, CA 96028