Gutshof Wellingsbüttel - damals und heute - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 570911 N 5944374
[GER] Gutshof Wellingsbüttel - damals und heute - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Wellingsbüttel Manor - then and now - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Das Foto vom "Gutshof Wellingsbüttel" erbaut 1757. Das Foto wurde um 1930 gemacht. Damals hatte das Torhaus noch eine Putzfassade. Heute ist das Klinkerfachwerk des Wellingsbüttler Torhauses zu sehen. Die Renovierungsarbeiten sind 1951 - 1957 erfolgt. Das Foto wurde aus dem Innenhof aus Richtung des Herrenhauses also nach Richtung Osten aufgenommen.

[ENG] The photo of the "Gutshof Wellingsbüttel" built in 1757, taken around 1930. At that time the gatehouse still had a plaster facade. Today the brick framework of the Wellingsbüttler Torhaus can be seen. The renovation work was carried out between 1951 and 1957. The photo was taken from the inner courtyard from the direction of the manor house to the east.
Year photo was taken: ~1930