416 West Third Street - Stafford-Olive Historic District - Washington, MO
This building is number 100 on the NRHP listings

Location of building: W. 3rd St., middle of block, south side, Washington
Original Occupant: Lena Schroeder
Current Value: $196,594
District Map

"100. 416 West Third Street, the Lena Schroeder House (1931), ca. 1925. A one story frame house with a pyramidal roof, hipped dormers, and stone foundation. The wide front porch is centered on the facade and sheltered by a shed extension of the main roof. The porch is has slender tapered wooden posts and a simple wooden balustrade, all of which are unchanged. The dormers have groups of slender 1/1 windows, and the main windows of the house are wide 1/ls; all are early or original. The walls are sheathed with narrow lap vinyl siding which appears to be similar to the original weatherboards; no exterior trim has been covered, [c]" ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Current Real Estate View:
"416 W 3rd St, Washington, MO is a single family home that contains 1,949 sq ft and was built in 1930. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom." ~ zillow

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Stafford-Olive Historic District

416 W. 3rd St.,