Alberta Survey Marker ASC19 - Wetaskiwin, AB
12U E 340399 N 5871468
Now the Wetaskiwin Civic Building, this was, for many years, City Hall, which now occupies the historic Wetaskiwin Courthouse.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Back in the day this was also the police station and fire hall but is now exclusively the home of municipal offices. ASC19 is in the south wall of the building, about 14 feet west of the southeast corner, in the third column of buff bricks from the corner, just under 2 feet above the ground.

Name	Province	NTS map sheet	Unique Number
ASC19	Alberta		083A14		71A259
Wetaskiwin
Fire hall and police station at northwest corner of 49 avenue and 51 street, tablet in south wall of building in third pillar from southeast corner, 4.4 m west of southeast corner, 63 cm above ground level, 21 cm above top of foundation. Established by alberta survey control.
From NRCAN
Unique Designation: 71A259