Union College - Schenectady, NY
18T E 587340 N 4740798
Union College, a liberal arts undergraduate school, was founded in 1975 and covers 120 acres. It went coed in 1970.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Union College is one of Schenectady's pride and joys. Founded in 1795, it is the oldest New York university chartered by the New York State Board of Regents. They also had the first ever college fraternity, started in 1825. The urban campus covers 120 lush acres, including several acres of formal gardens."

Union College (visit link)
"Nearly 60% of all students have an international experience"

wikipedia (visit link)
"Regarded as among the Little Ivies, the college offers a liberal arts curriculum across some 21 academic departments, as well as opportunities for interdepartmental majors and self-designed organizing theme majors. In common with most liberal arts colleges, Union offers a wide array of courses in arts, sciences, literature, and foreign languages, but, in common with only a few other liberal arts colleges, Union also offers ABET-accredited undergraduate degrees in computer engineering, bioengineering, electrical engineering, and mechanical engineering."