St. Mary's, Wiveton, Norfolk, England
St. Mary's, Glandford Road, Wiveton, Holt, Norfolk
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

From the website cited below:-
Wiveton Church was entirely rebuilt during the fifteenth century at the time when the port was most prosperous, and it is one of the most splendid buildings of the period in the district. Of the earlier church little remains. The tower, with its right-angle buttresses and with its lancet windows in the lower stages, represents all that is left of the earlier work, which was brought into line with the new building by the addition of a top belfry stage and parapet. The pinnacles at the corners, in the shape of urns, belong to the seventeenth or early eighteenth century.
Unlike many mediaeval church buildings, St. Mary’s, Wiveton, seems to have been built all at one time, and it presents a very good example of the fifteenth century “Perpendicular” style, as that style is represented in East Anglia. A lofty Nave with very beautiful slender columns and arcades rising to a clerestory and arch braced roofs in the Nave and Aisles. The Aisle Windows, it will be noticed, are also arcaded, as is often the case with fifteenth century churches in East Anglia, and the sills have been lowered for seats.
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1450

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society