Cité universitaire internationale de Paris - Paris, Île-de-France, France
31U E 451311 N 5407686
[EN] This inukshuk is located at the internationale university of Paris in Paris, France. [FR] Cet inukshuk est situé dans la cité internationale universitaire de Paris.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[EN] The international university city of Paris is organized by "house" which groups students from the same state. This inuksuk is located in front of the Canadian House because it represents a historical symbol of this state, especially in the icy lands.
[FR] La cité internationale universitaire de Paris est organisé par "maison" qui regroupe les étudiants originaires d'un même Etat. Cet inuksuk se situe devant la maison canadienne car il représente un symbole historique de cet état, surtout dans les terres glacées.