415 West Third Street - Stafford-Olive Historic District - Washington, MO
This building is number 99 on the NRHP listings

Original Occupant: Cecil Brown
Current Value: $150,456
District Map

99. 415 West Third Street, the Cecil Brown House (1940), ca. 1935.
A one and one-half story Cotswold Cottage Revival style house with multicolored brick walls and a concrete foundation. The house has a steep front facing gable roof, with large shed-roofed dormers and a separate front gabled entrance bay. The dormers are of the same brick as the rest of the house. The main roof curves down and out to one side to shelter an open side porch, which has a full arched opening to the street The entranceway is on the opposite side of the facade; it has a full arched doorway and a gable roof which is lower on one side than the other. The windows are all 6/6 and early or original. This house is little changed and one of the more highly styled Cotswold Cottage houses in the district [c]" ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Another with only a phot and basic location info on the Washington Historic Survey  Phase II-III, page 100

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Stafford-Olive Historic District

415 W. 3rd St.,