Alpha Delta Phi - Union College, Schenectady, NY
18T E 587388 N 4740888
This emblem for the fraternity is on Grant Hall on the Union College campus. The building was built in 1898. The college now uses the building for admissions.
Location: New York, United States

Wikipedia (visit link)
"Alpha Delta Phi was originally founded as a literary society by Samuel Eells in 1832 at Hamilton College in Clinton, New York. Its more than 50,000 alumni include former presidents and senators of the United States, and justices of the Supreme Court. In 1992, five chapters withdrew from the male-only organization to become gender-inclusive, and formed the Alpha Delta Phi Society, a separate and independent organization."

Union College (visit link)
"Grant Hall, located just inside the main campus entrance at Payne Gate, is home to the offices of Admissions and Financial Aid. Here’s where you can set up tours and interviews, get information about open houses and learn how to finance a Union education.
The building dates to 1898 and features a parlor with fireplace and grand porch with Adirondack rockers, some of the best seats on campus."
Library Lane, Union College, Schenectady, NY