Clock, St. Peter's, Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
Clock, St. Peter's, North Street, Oundle
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

A blue-backed face highlighted in gold colour with this colour being in rather poor condition. A three-ring design with minute and 15-minute markers between the outer two and Roman numeral hours between the inner two.
It is a Grade I listed building with a rich history.
From their website:-
St Peter’s Church stands in the middle of the market town of Oundle. There has been a church in this town since at least 709, when history tells us that a Saxon saint called Wilfrid died at his church in Oundle. Since then the building has changed and adapted to the needs of every generation. The highest spire in Northamptonshire (210’) reminds people that we are here, while the glass doors welcome you to a light and flexible space that combines historical splendour with the needs of our community. As you enter through the church porch there is a hidden room above you. In that room William Laxton was educated nearly 500 years ago. He moved to London, became Lord Mayor and left his money to found Oundle School. The pictures in the porch tell you a little bit about the life of St Peter’s today. It’s a great place to be.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted